Quick Links

Quick Links

Committed to excellent standards of teaching in partnership with a variety of local and national organisations contributing towards system-wide improvement.

Visit Site

GSO Test

Staff List

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr Douglas, Headteacher                                                                                                                                                                Mrs Qureshi, Senior Deputy Headteacher
Mr Belle, Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Abbas, Assistant Headteacher                                                                                                                                              Mrs Baig, Assistant Headteacher                                                                                                                                                   Mr Khan, Assistant Headteacher & Designated Safeguarding Lead                                                                    Mr Mahmood, Assistant Headteacher                                                                                                                                      Mr Pallett, Assistant Headteacher                                                                                                                                                Mrs Sutton, Assistant Headteacher       

Mrs Colledge, Associate Assistant Headteacher                                                                                                      Miss Pickering, Associate Assistant Headteacher & Head of Languages                                                      Mrs Yearwood, Associate Assistant Headteacher & Lead Practitioner in Science

Mrs Cotton, Teaching & Learning Lead                  

TEACHING STAFF

Miss Ahmad, Head of Year, Transition Co-Ordinator & Teacher of Business Studies                           Ms Akhtar, Lead Practitioner in Humanities                                                                                                                      Ms Astin, Head of History                                                                                                                                                              Mr Azad, Specialist Leader in Education for Maths
Mr Babayemi, Teacher of English                                                                                                                                                Mr Baker, Head of Year & Teacher of Geography                                                                                                            Ms Bano, Teacher of Science                                                                                                                                                              Miss Bashir, Teacher of Science                                                                                                                                                        Miss Begum, Teacher of English
Miss Bell, Teacher of Performing Arts                                                                                                                                      Miss Bell, Teacher of Religious Education                                                                                                                              Mr Birring, Lead Practitioner in Science                                                                                                                                    Mr Brereton, Teacher of Music                                                                                                                                                         
Mr Chang, Second in Science                                                                                                                                                          Mrs Chahal, Teacher of Humanities                                                                                                                                    Miss Corr, Head of Arts                                                                                                                                                                          Miss Durnford, Teacher of English                                                                                                                                                Mr Edmunds, Head of House & Teacher of PE                                                                                                                  Miss Faisal, Teacher of English                                                                                                                                                    Mr Grizzell, Lead Practitioner in PE                                                                                                                                                 Mrs Grover, Teacher of Humanities                                                                                                                                              Miss Guanlao, Teacher of English                                                                                                                                                    Mrs Haque, Teacher of English                                                                                                                                                          Miss Harvey - Backhouse, Second in French                                                                                                                      Mr Haynes, Teacher of Science                                                                                                                                                        
Mr Hussain, Teacher of Business Studies                                                                                                                        Miss Ilyas, Teacher of Humanities                                                                                                                                              Mrs Iqbal, Teacher of English                                                                                                                                                          Mr Jones, Head of Year  & PE Teacher                                                                                                                                    Mr Jordan, Head of English                                                                                                                                                       Miss Kausar, Second in Maths                                                                                                                                                          Mr Khaliq, Head of Computer Science                                                                                                                              Miss Kiyani, Teacher of Religious Education                                                                                                                          Mrs Lake, Teacher of Maths                                                                                                                                                              Ms Lane, Teacher of Engineering                                                                                                                                                    Mr Louison, Head of Year & Teacher of Science
Miss Nabarro, Head of Year & PE Teacher                                                                                                                                  Mr Mahmood, Teacher of Maths                                                                                                                                                      Mr McInerney, Head of PE  & Head of House                                                                                                                          Miss Mehmood, Teacher of Humanities                                                                                                                              Mrs Mills, Instructor of Food Technology                                                                                                                             Mr Mistry, Special Education Needs Co-ordinator                                                                                                             Mrs Mostyn - Willis, Lead Practitioner for Teaching and Learning & Teacher of Humanities                Mr Nelmes, Head of Engineering                                                                                                                    Ms O’Doherty, Teacher of Languages
Dr Oluwadare, Teacher of Maths
Mr O'Malley, Teacher of Humanities                                                                                                                                      Mrs Parkar, Teacher for Science
Miss Pazeer, Head of RE and PSHE/SMSC Co-Ordinator                                                                                              Miss Pearson , Teacher of Science                                                                                                                                          
Mr Qazi, Teacher of Maths                                                                                                                                                            Mrs Qazi, Head of Maths                                                                                                                                                       
Mr Qureshi, Teacher of English                                                                                                                                                      Mr Robertson, Head of Business Studies                                                                                                                                  Mrs Rumsey, Teacher of Science
Mrs Shafaq, Head of Science                                                                                                                                                    
Mrs Shea, Teacher of Art                                                                                                                                                              Mrs Sheppard-Davis, Teacher of English                                                                                                                                  
Mr Stein, Teacher of Maths                                                                                                                                        Miss Swarbrick, Teacher of Humanities                                                                                                                                    Mrs Talhaoui, Teacher of Science                                                                                                                                                  
Miss Tasnim, Teacher of Maths                                                                                                                                                  Mrs Tobais , PE Teacher                                                                                                                                                                      Ms Worsley, PE Teacher                                                                                                                                                                      Mr Wortley, Head of Geography                                                                                                                                                      Mr Zafar, Teacher of Science

TRAINEES

Mr Ahmed, Geography                                                                                                                                                                     Mr Daniel, Maths                                                                                                                                                                                      Mr Deacon, Physical Education                                                                                                                                                  Mr Ditta, Maths                                                                                                                                                                                      Mr Hood, Science                                                                                                                                                                                  Mr Hussein, Maths                                                                                                                                                                                Miss Huq, English                                                                                                                                                                                    Mr Iqbal, English                                                                                                                                                                                Miss Kiyani, Religious Education                                                                                                                                                    Miss Kousar, Religious Education                                                                                                                                                Ms Pavlovicova, Maths                                                                                                                                                                  Miss Raqeeb, English                                                                                                                                                                         Ms Uddin, Science                                                                                                                                                                               Ms Uddin, Maths

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Miss Balata, Teaching Assistant                                                                                                   Mrs Bilquees, Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                                                   Miss Choudhury, Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                                            Mr Choudhury, Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                                          Miss Islam Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                                                      Mr Khan, Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                                                     Mrs Khatun, Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                                                     

 EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF                                                                                                                                        

Miss Billing, Art & Food Technician                                                                                                                                              Ms Carlton, Literacy Catch Up Coordinator                                                                                                                      Mr Charles, Assistant Head of Year                                                                                                                                            Mrs Clack, Lead Cover Supervisor                                                                                                                                                  Ms Clare, Safeguarding Support Officer                                                                                                                                Miss Cooper, Art & Food Technician                                                                                              Mr Douglas, Assistant SENDCo                                                                                                                                                      Mrs Elkholy, Science Technician                                                                                                                                                       Mr Green, Technology Technician                                                                                                                                            Mr Hammond, Assistant Head of Year                                                                                                                                      Miss Haynes, Senior Science Technician                                                                                                                                  Miss Hill, Pastoral and Inclusive Learning Leader                                                                                                                Mr Hussain, Cover Supervisor                                                                                                                                                   Mrs Hussain, School Counsellor                                                                                                                                                    Miss Kokes, Senior Assistant Head of Year                                                                                                                              Miss Nabarro, Display & Communications Officer
Mrs Oyebanji, Behaviour & Safeguarding Officer                                                                                                               Miss Pons,  Assistant SENDCo                                                                                                                                                  Mrs Rands, Assistant Head of Year                                                                                                                                            Mr Rayyan, Cover Supervisor                                                                                                                                                             Mrs Reid, Nevard, Library & Literacy Lead                                                                                             
Miss Sheehy, Assistant SENDCO                                                                                                                                                    Mrs Skantharajan, Science Technician                                                                                                                                  Mrs Smith, CLT Raising Standards Leader                                                                                                          Miss Tella, Senior Assistant Head of Year
Ms Walker, Careers Leader                                                                                                                                                            Mr Wilson, LAC & Intervention Co-Ordinator               

ADMINISTRATION SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Aris, Administration Assistant                                                                                                                                                Mrs Beckford, General Assistant - Resources                                                                                                                        Ms Begum, Finance Officer                                                                                                                                                            Miss Burger, Receptionist/Administrator                                                                                                                          Mrs Davis, Office Manager                                                                                                                                                                Miss Hanafan, Medical Assistant 
Mrs Hill, Administration Assistant 
Mrs Katechia, Receptionist/Administrator                                                                                                                       Miss Peel, PA to Headteacher
Mrs Toomey, HR Officer
Mrs  Missenden, Administration Assistant
Mrs Whitelock, Attendance and Wellbeing Officer                                                                                                      Mrs Wilkins, Data and SIMS Officer                                                                                                                                                Mrs Wilkinson, Exams Officer                                                                                                                                                          Miss Wiseman, Administration Assistant                                                                                                           

PREMISES
Mr Alexiou, Caretaker                                                                                                                                                                          Mr Gardner, Caretaker                                                                                                                                                                          Mr Pitchford, Facilites Manager