Quick Links

Quick Links

Committed to excellent standards of teaching in partnership with a variety of local and national organisations contributing towards system-wide improvement.

Visit Site

GSO Test

Staff List

 SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mr Douglas, Headteacher
Mrs Abbas, Assistant Headteacher                                                                                                                                         
Mr Belle, Assistant Headteacher                                                                                                                                             Mr Carter, Deputy Headteacher                                                                                                                                               Mr Pallett, Specialist Leader in Education - DT & Engineering                                                                               Mrs Qureshi, Assistant Headteacher
Mrs Spence, Assistant Headteacher                                                                                                                                    Mrs Sutton, Assistant Headteacher  

TEACHING STAFF

Mr Akhamadov, Teacher of Maths                                                                                                              Mr Arshad, Teacher for Humanities                                                                                                                                         Ms Astin, Teacher of Humanities
Ms Bano, Head of Science                                                                                                                                                              Miss Bashir, Teacher of Science                                                                                                                                    Ms Begum, Teacher of English
Mr Brereton, Teacher of Music
Mr Chang, Teacher of Science
Miss Curry, Teacher of English
Mr Fowler, Teacher of Maths
Mr Grizzell, Subject Coordinator - PE                                                                                                                          Miss Guanlao, Teacher of English                                                                                                                                              Ms Hale, Teacher of Science                                                                                                                                                      Mrs Haque, Subject Coordinator- English                                                                                                        Ms Inman, Teacher of Humanities
Miss Isles, SENDCo
Mr James-Hammond, Subject Coordinator - ICT                                                                                          Ms Kinnear, Teacher of Food Technology
Mr Lidyard,  Head of Year & Teacher of PE
Miss Nabarro, Head of Year & PE Teacher
Mr Nelmes, Head of Engineering                                                                                   

Ms O’Doherty, Teacher of French
Dr Oluwadare, Teacher of Maths
Mrs Parkar, Teacher for Science
Miss Pazeer, Subject Coordinator - RE                                                                                                            Miss Peacock, Teacher of Art
Miss Pickering, Head of French
Mr Qazi, Teacher of Maths
Miss Ramsay, Head of Year 7 & PE Teacher
Mr Robertson, Teacher of Humanities
Mr Ruman-Miah, Teacher of Business Studies
Miss Sheppard, Teacher of English                                                                                                                                          Mr Stephens, Teacher of Humanities
 Miss Swarbrick, Teacher of Humanities
Mr Walbank, Head of Humanities
Mrs Willis, Teacher for Humanities
Mr Wortley, Subject Coordinator - Geography                                                                                                           Miss Zinyemba, Teacher of Performing Arts 

EDUCATION SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Briars, Technology Technician                                                                                                                                        
Mr Douglas, Assistant SENDCo                                                                                                                                              Miss Haynes, Science Technician
Miss Jameel, Teaching Assistant 
Miss Kokes, Student Support
Miss Mills, Cover Supervisor
Miss Nabarro, Display & Communications Assistant
Mrs Oyebanji, Behaviour & Safeguarding Officer
Mrs Qureshi, Teaching Assistant
Miss Shahid, Teaching Assistant Apprentice
Mrs Udensi, Student Wellbeing & Attendance Officer                                                               

ADMINSTRATION SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Davis, Office Manager
Mr Dolan, Finance Officer
Mrs Hill, Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Miss Peel, PA to Headteacher
Mrs Rochester, HR Administrator
Ms Turnbull, Receptionist/Admin Assistant
Mrs Wilkins, Receptionist/Admin Assistant

PREMISES
Mr Hanson, Site Agent                                                                                                                                                                     Mr James, Caretaker